5K: Frigid 5K in Provo – Jan 27

  • Mark 3rd 16:55 (5:28/mi)

5K: Salt Lake Track Club Winter Series – Jan 27

  • Jose 9th 17:01 (1st masters) (5:29/mi)
  • Mel 13th (2nd masters) 17:34 (5:39/mi)
  • Levi 20th 18:14 (5:52/mi)

5K: Run SLC – Feb 3

  • Jose 7th 16:47 (1st masters) (5:24/mi)
  • Mel 22nd (2nd masters) 17:58 (5:47/mi)
  • David 23rd (3rd masters) 17:58 (5:47/mi)

10K: Salt Lake Track Club Winter Series – Feb 10

  • Mark 4th 34:24 (5:32/mi)
  • Jose 5th (1st masters) 34:46 (5:36/mi)
  • Mel 10th (2nd masters) 36:24 (5:52/mi)
  • Levi 14th 37:44 (6:04/mi)

15K: Salt Lake Track Club Winter Series – Feb 24

  • Mark 2nd (1st masters) 52:39 (5:39/mi)
  • Jose 5th (2nd masters) 53:08 (5:42/mi)
  • Mel 10th (3rd masters) 55:28 (5:57/mi)

10K: Run SLC – Mar 2

  • Jose 9th (1st masters) 34:53 (5:37/mi)
  • Mel 18th (3rd masters) 37:03 (5:58/mi)
  • Sabrina 8th 45:03 (7:15/mi)

10mi: Ogden Winter Series – Mar 16

  • Jose 7th out of 275 (1st masters) 59:31 (5:57/mi)
  • Mel 9th out of 275 (2nd masters) 1:02:43 (6:16/mi)

5k: Mar 16

  • Danny 2nd 20:25 (6:34/mi)

Half: Riverton Half Marathon – Mar 23

  • Jose 4th out of 203 (1st masters) 1:21:50 (6:14/mi)

5k: Riverton 5k – Mar 23

  • Danny 5th out of 234 (1st masters) 21:17 (6:29/mi)
  • Nina 2nd women’s 22:48 (7:20/mi)

1500m: UVU Collegiate Invitational – Mar 29

  • Jared 4:47.90 (5:08/mi)

800m: UVU Collegiate Invitational – Mar 29

  • John Higby 1:58 (3:57/mi)

Marathon: Revel Mt. Charleston – Apr 6

  • Jose 7th out of 1706 (1st masters) 2:29:28 (5:43/mi)

Marathon: Salt Lake City – Apr 20

  • Jose 3rd out of 1,373 (1st masters) 2:46:59 (6:22/mi)
  • Mel 31st (3rd masters) 3:00:32 (6:53/mi)
  • Toly 44th (5th age div) 3:03:42 (7:01/mi)

Half: Salt Lake City – Apr 20

  • Levi 23rd out of 2,921 (5th age div) 1:21:10 (6:12/mi)
  • David 29th (1st age div) 1:23:34 (6:23/mi)

5k: May the 4th 5k Farmington – May 4

  • Mel 5th 17:55 (5:46/mi)
  • Levi 9th 18:21 (5:54/mi)

5k: Fiesta 5k Sandy – May 4

  • Dave 2nd 17:50 (5:45/mi)

5K: Frigid 5K in Provo – Jan 29

  • Jose 7th of 685 18:06 (5:51/mi)

5K: Run SLC Series by 700 East – Feb 4

  • Jose 13th of 905 17:25 (5:36/mi) PR
  • Levi 31st 18:33 (5:58/mi)

5K: Ogden Winter Series – Feb 18

  • Jose 6th of 364 (1st masters) 19:12 (6:11/mi)
  • Mel 8th (2nd masters) 19:47 (6:22/mi)

10K: Run SLC Series by 700 East – Mar 4

  • Levi 17th of 807 37:28 (6:02/mi)

10K: Ogden Winter Series – Mar 4

  • Jose 2nd of 311 (1st masters) 37:25 (6:01/mi)
  • Mel 5th (2nd masters) 40:39 (6:33/mi)

10 mi: Ogden Winter Series, Mar 18

  • Mark 1st of 288 55:42 (5:44/mi)
  • Jose 4th (1st masters) 57:26 (5:55/mi)
  • Mel 5th (2nd masters) 59:04 (6:05/mi)
  • Levi 7th 1:00:47 (6:15/mi)

15K: Run SLC Series by 700 East, Apr 8

  • Jose 4th of 671 (1st masters) 53:46 (5:53/mi)

Half: Salt Lake Marathon, Apr 22

  • Mel 13th of 2,274 (1st masters) 1:21:07 (6:11/mi)

5K: May the Fourth, Farmington, May 6

  • Mel 2nd of 115 (1st masters) 17:19 (5:34/mi)
  • Levi 3rd 18:05 (5:49/mi)

5K: Salt Lake Track Series, City Creek, May 27

  • Mark 2nd of 131 16:49 (5:25/mi)
  • Mel 4th (1st masters) 17:49 (5:44/mi)
  • Scott 6th 18:43 (6:01/mi)
  • Levi 8th 18:55 (6:05/mi)

Half: Utah Valley Half Marathon, Provo, Jun 3

  • Mel 25th of 1,764 1:17:07 (5:53/mi)
  • Levi 38th 1:19:38 (6:05/mi)

10K: Salt Lake Track Series, City Creek, Jun 10

  • Mel 4th of 78 (2nd masters) 59:54 (6:11/mi)

15K: Salt Lake Track Series, City Creek, Jun 24

  • Mark 3rd of 62 55:47 (5:59/mi)
  • Mel 7th (2nd masters) 59:54 (6:26/mi)
  • Levi 8th 1:00:53 (6:32/mi)

5K: 4th of July, Magna, Jul 4

  • Mark 2nd of 123 16:21 (5:16/mi)
  • Mel 1st masters 17:43 (5:42/mi)

5K: Fun Days, Murray Park, Jul 4

  • Levi 7th of 314 18:17 (5:53/mi)

10K: Steel Days, American Fork, Jul 22

  • Levi 4th of 189 37:47 (6:06/mi)
  • Mel 5th 37:51 (6:06/mi)

10K/Half: Deseret News, Jul 24

  • Mark (10k) 17th of 890 31:39 (5:05/mi)
  • Toly (10k) 139th of 890 37:42 (6:03/mi)
  • Mel (Half) 21st of 814 1:19:04 (6:01/mi)

5K: Gift Of Life, Aug 5

  • Mel 1st 17:59 (5:47/mi)
  • Levi 2nd 18:11 (5:51/mi)
  • Dave 3rd 18:05 (5:52/mi)
  • Danny 4th 19:26 (6:15/mi)
  • Sabrina 1st female 21:03 (6:47/mi)
  • Nina 3rd 23:09 (7:27/mi)
  • Val 5th 24:28 (7:53/mi)

5k: Davis Fundraiser, Aug 12

  • Nina 2nd in age group 21:23 (6:53/mi – pr)

Half: Top of Utah, Aug 26

  • Mel 11th 1:18:20 (6:03/mi)
  • Levi 12th 1:20:53 (6:10/mi)

100M: Wasatch 100, Sep 8

  • Jose 1st out of 309 20:51:12 (12:30/mi)

Half: Revel Big Cottonwood, Sep 9

  • David 9th out of 2802 (3rd masters) 1:14:47 (5:42/mi)

5k: U Alumni Scholarship 5k, Sep 30

  • Mark 1st out of 393 (3rd masters) 17:11 (5:32/mi)
  • Dave 3rd 18:07 (5:50/mi)
  • Mel 5th 18:22 (5:55/mi)
  • Toly 6th 18:52 (6:04/mi)
  • Levi 8th 19:05 (6:09/mi)
  • Jared 16th 20:38 (6:39/mi)

5k: Fox Trot, Oct 14

  • Mel 3rd 18:53 (5:55/mi)
  • Toly 6th 19:09 (6:02/mi)

Half: Mueller Trail, Oct 14

  • Jose 1st 1:36:22 (7:20/mi)

Half: Haunted Half, Oct 21

  • Jose 6th of 746 (1st masters) 1:12:49 (5:34/mi) PR
  • Mel 13th (2nd masters) 1:16:19 (5:50/mi)

5k: Lauren McCluskey Campus Safety, Oct 21

  • Nina 5th of 102 24:28 (7:53/mi) ~3.4 miles

5k: High Tide Run, Oct 21

  • Jared 2nd 19:24 (6:15/mi)

5k: Cottonwood Heights Thanksgiving Day 5k, Nov 23

  • Levi 22nd of 1,848 (2nd age group) 18:15 (5:52/mi)
  • Toly 32nd (2nd age group) 19:16 (6:12/mi)

10k: South Davis Turkey Trot, Nov 23

  • Jose 7th of 250 (1st masters) 36:29 (5:52/mi)

5k: Albuquerque Turkey Trot, Nov 23 (~2.9 mi)

  • Danny 4th (1st masters) 19:39 (6:20/mi)
  • Nina 1st female 20:50 (6:43/mi)

Trail/Ultra Results

Air Force time trial, late April, 1.5 mi
Mark 7:17 (pr)

Ogden Marathon Relay, May 20
Mark & family/friends 1st

Spartan 10k, Huntsville, Jul 9
Mark 766 of 2,099

Hardrock 100, Silverton, CO, July 14-15
Jose 11th of 146, 32:16:44 +33,197ft

Bair Gutsman, 11mi, near Fruit Heights, Aug 5
Toly 1st of 167 1:59:26 +4,700ft

Wasatch 100, Kaysville to Midway, Sep 8-9
Jose 1st of 309, 20:51:12, +24,000ft

Wasatch Trail Series – 13 races, long course
Jose 1st overall

5K: SL Track Club Winter Series at Saltair, Jan 22

  • Mark 4th of 305 16:20 (5:16/mi)
  • Jose 11th 17:32 (2nd masters) (5:40/mi)
  • Mel 12th 17:34 (3rd masters) (5:40/mi)
  • Levi 19th 18:15 (5:54/mi)

5K: Frigid 5K in Provo, Jan 23

  • Sabrina 9th of 685 19:30 (3rd female) (6:17/mi)

5K: Run SLC Series on 700 East, Feb 5

  • Sabrina 16th of 628 18:59 PR (3rd female) (6:06/mi)

Half: Mesa Marathon in Arizona, Feb 12

  • Sabrina 153rd of 2,689 1:25:10 PR (6:30/mi)

10K: SL Track Club Winter Series at Saltair – Feb 12

  • Jose 8th of 282 35:21 (1st masters) (5:42/mi)
  • Mel 13th 36:37 (2nd masters) (5:54/mi)
  • Levi 14th 36:39 (5:55/mi)

15K: SL Track Club Winter Series at Saltair – Feb 26

  • Jose 8th 55:33 (2nd masters) (5:58/mi)
  • Mel 10th 55:51 (3rd masters) (6:00/mi)
  • Levi 14th 57:28 (6:11/mi)

10K: Run SLC Series on 700 East – Mar 5

  • Sabrina 15th of 545 39:12 (3rd female) (6:19/mi)

Half: March Madness, Bountiful, Mar 5

  • Jose 2nd of 90 1:20:21 (6:06/mi)

Half: Oakland Marathon, Mar 20

  • Levi 29th of 2,280 1:19:33 PR (6:04/mi)

Full: Mt Charleston Marathon in Nevada, Apr 2

  • Jose 6th of 1,865 2:36:58 PR (5:59/mi)

Full: Boston Marathon, Apr 18

  • Sabrina 7,868th of 24,918 (1,377th female of 10,564) 3:20:28 (7:39/mi)

10K & Half: Salt Lake Marathon, Apr 23

  • Mel 8th of 1,926 in half 1:17:55 (5:57/mi)
  • Mark 2nd of 628 in 10K 34:20 (5:52/mi)
  • Levi 6th 10K ≈37:40 (6:05/mi)

5K: Firecracker in Brevard, North Carolina, July 2

  • Sabrina 15th (3rd female) 23:35 (7:35/mi)

10K on July 2

  • Mark 2nd 33:04 (5:19/mi)

5K: Murray Fun Days, July 4

  • Mel 8th of 312 17:57 (5:47/mi)
  • Levi 10th 18:13 (5:52/mi)
  • Danny 24th 20:24 (6:34/mi)
  • Larry 96th 26:46 (8:37/mi)

5K: Draper Days, July 16

  • Danny (1st masters) 19:03 (6:08/mi)

10K: Deseret News Marathon, SLC, July 23

  • Mel 60th of 773 34:45 (5:36/mi)

10K: East Canyon Marathon, Morgan, Sep 3

  • Mark 1st of 68 in 34:00 (5:28/mi)

5K: U of U Homecoming, Sep 24

  • Mel 9th of 416 18:53 (6:05/mi)
  • Levi 10th 19:00 (6:07/mi)

Half: Haunted Half, Immigration Canyon, Oct 2

  • Mark 1st of 868 1:09:54 (5:20/mi)

5K: Lauren McCluskey Foundation, U of U, Oct 22

  • Levi 1st of 50 to 75 18:17 (5:53/mi)
  • Danny ≈22 min, off course, not well marked

Full: New York Marathon, Nov 6

  • Mark 104th of 47,744 2:40:04 (6:07/mi)

Thanksgiving, South Davis, Bountiful, Nov 24

  • 10K Mark 1st ≈34:30 (5:33/mi)
  • 5K Jose 8th of 823 ≈17:54 (5:46/mi)
  • 5K Levi 9th ≈18:00 (5:48/mi)

Full: California International Marathon, Dec 4

  • Mel 1,853th of 7,986 3:12:19 (7:22/mi)

5K: Midnight Madness, Sugar House, Dec 31

  • Mark ≈17:20 (5:35/mi)

Trail/Ultra Results

5.6-9.1 mi: Wasatch Trail Series, May 4 to Aug 24 (127 to 218 finishers in 13 races, long course)

  • Jose 3rd for the series, 2nd to 11th in 10 races
  • Levi 6th for the series, 4th to 12th in 9 races
  • Toly 11th to 22nd in 5 races
  • Mel 7th to 10th in 3 races

Ultra 19.5 mi: Cougar Mtn Trail Series, WA, July 9

  • Patrick 7th of 35 in 3:32:56 (10:55/mi)

Ultra 50K: Speedgoat, July 23

  • Jose 20th of 317 in 6:48:10 +10,800 ft (12:29/mi)

Ultra 50K: El Vaquero Loco, Aug 6

  • Jose 5th of 94 in 5:57:26 +8,636 ft (11:30/mi)

11K: The Rut Mountain Run, Big Sky MT, Sep 4

  • Toly 14th of 639 in 1:02:22 (9:07/mi)

Ultra 100 mi: Wasatch 100 trail race, Sep 9–10

  • Jose 3rd of 155 in 22:48:47 (13:41/mi)

51.8 mi: DC Peaks 50, Davis County, Oct 2

  • Jose 2nd of 108 in 9:06:19 +10,259 ft (10:33/mi)

10K: Blossom Run, Santaquin, Utah, May 1

  • Sabrina 6th 41:20 (6:39)

10K: Utah Valley Marathon, Provo, June 5

  • Mel 4th (1st masters) 34:41 (5:36)
  • Sabrina 16th (4th female) 38:33 (6:13)

5K: Firecracker in Brevard, North Carolina, July 3

  • Sabrina 4th (1st female) 19:45 (6:21)

5K in Bountiful, July 23

  • Mark 9th 16:42 (5:23)

Half: Deseret News Marathon, SLC, July 23

  • Sabrina 42nd (7th female) 1:26:08 (6:35)

10K: Albion Uplift 10K, Holladay, Aug 21

  • Mel 1st at around 34 min
  • Mark 2nd at around 35 min

Half: Top of Utah, Providence, Utah, Aug 28

  • Mark 6th 1:15:50 (5:47)
  • Melchor 11th (2nd masters) 1:16:32 (5:51)

Mile: Salt City at Liberty Park, Sep 6

  • Melchor 5th 4:51 (4:51)

Marathon: Big Cottonwood, Sep 11

  • Sabrina 45th (6th female) 3:02:50 (6:59)

Marathon: St George, Oct 2

  • Melchor 25th (5th masters) 2:38:14 (6:02)

Half: Haunted 1/2 Emig Cyn to Sugar House Oct 23

  • Mark 3rd 1:12:09 (5:31)
  • Melchor 4th (1st masters) 1:13:51 (5:38)

Trail/Ultra Results

Ultra 100 mi: Antelope Island Buffalo Run, Mar 26

  • Jose 2nd 16:44:00

7.0-8.3 mi: Wasatch Trail Series long course, Jun 2 to Sep 1 (we each ran 9 of 10 races)

  • Jose 2nd for the series, 2nd to 15th each race
  • Toly 3rd for the series, 2nd to 9th each race
  • Levi 4th for the series, 3rd to 60th each race

Ultra 50 mi: Squaw Peak trail race, Jun 12

  • Jose 3rd 8:41:26 (Utah County)

5 mi: Wasatch Trail Series short course, Jul 21

  • Patrick 17th 50:48 (Alta)

Ultra 50K: El Vaquero Loco trail race, Aug 7

  • Jose 2nd 5:49:13

Full: Skyline Mountain Marathon on trails, Aug 14

  • Jose 1st 3:52:27

28k: The Rut, Aug 28

  • Toly 21st of 452 14:11:18 (14:26/mi)

Ultra 100 mi: Wasatch 100 trail race, Sep 10

  • Jose 2nd 21:51:25

5k: Winter Series at Saltair – Jan 25 (c)

  • Mel 5th of 417 (2nd Masters) 15:53 (5:07/mi)
  • Levi 18th 17:57 (5:47/mi)
  • Danny 31st 18:52 (6:05/mi)
  • Larry 104th 23:36 (7:37/mi)

50k: Bigfoot Snowshoe Festival – Jan 25

  • Toly 1st of 8 7:23:10 (14:17/mi)

Half: Death Valley – Feb 8

  • Sabrina 6th of 192 (1st female) 1:33:56 (7:10/mi)

10k: Winter Series at Saltair – Feb 8 (c)

  • Mel 7th of 377 34:13 (5:30/mi)
  • Levi 20th 38:44 (6:14/mi)
  • Danny 28th 39:56 (6:26/mi)
  • Larry 78th 47:42 (7:41/mi)

15k: Winter Series at Saltair – Feb 22 (c)

  • Mel 6th of 371 51:27 (5:31/mi)
  • Levi 12th 56:00 (6:00/mi)
  • Danny 18th 57:36(6:11/mi)
  • Larry 125th 1:22:26(8:51/mi)

Marathon: Diamond Valley Lake – Mar 7

  • Toly 1st of 31 3:07:10 (7:08/mi)

Half: Bryce Canyon – Jul 11

  • Sabrina 35th of 633 (13th female) 1:28:34 (6:46/mi)

Half: Hobble Creek – Aug 8

  • Mel 14th of 345 (2nd masters) 1:12:43 (5:33/mi)

11mi: Bair Gutsman – Aug 8

  • Toly 1st of 139 2:02:35 (11:07/mi)

10k: Rock The Canyon – Sep 12

  • Mel 3rd of 96 37:06 (5:58/mi)

Marathon: Top Of Utah – Sep 19

  • Mel 2nd of 168 2:44:12 (6:16/mi)

7k: College Of Southern Idaho CSI Classic – Oct 2

  • Andrew 50th 26:17 (6:02/mi)

8k: Colorado Mesa Maverick Invitational – Oct 10

  • Andrew 80th 30:16 (6:05/mi)

8k: RMAC Championship – Oct 24

  • Andrew 100th 30:05 (6:03/mi)

Half: Thankful – Nov 26

  • Mel 5th of 550 1:15:40 (5:47/mi)

5k: South Davis Thanksgiving – Nov 26

  • Mark 9th of 356 19:15 (6:12/mi)

5k: Winter Series at Saltair – Jan 26 (c)

  • Mark 4th of 381 (1st in age) 16:47 (5:24/mi)
  • Mel 7th (2nd Masters) 17:04 (5:30/mi)
  • Levi 12th (2nd in age) 17:47 (5:43/mi)

10k: Winter Series at Saltair – Feb 9 (c)

  • Mark 2nd of 350 33:59 (5:28/mi)
  • Mel 3rd 34:41 (5:35/mi)
  • Levi 20th (2nd in age) 38:31 (6:12/mi)

15k: Winter Series at Saltair – Feb 23 (c)

  • Mark 2nd of 309 50:12 (5:23/mi)
  • Mel 3rd 52:19 (5:37/mi)
  • Levi 13th (2nd in age) 58:20 (6:15/mi)

Overall Winter Series at Saltair

  • Mark 2nd
  • Mel 3rd
  • Levi 11th (2nd in age)

10k: Leprechaun Lope – Mar 16

  • Mark 1st of 68+ 35:28 (5:42/mi)
  • Levi 3rd 38:42 (6:14/mi)

5k: April Fools SL County at Sugar House Park – Mar 30

  • Mark 1st 15:42 (5:03/mi)
  • Levi 3rd 17:38 (5:41/mi)
  • Danny 4th

5k: U Pharmacy at Sugar House Park – Apr 6

  • Levi 1st of 41 17:38 (5:41/mi)
  • Danny 4th 19:44 (6:21/mi)

10k: Salt Lake City Marathon – Apr 13

  • Levi 4th of 499 (1st in age) 36:24 (5:51/mi)

Full: Boston Marathon – Apr 15

  • Mel 171st of 26,657 (19th masters) 2:33:57 (5:53/mi)
  • Toly 5,312th 3:14:37 (7:25/mi)

8.4 mi: Wasatch Trail Race at Dimple Dell – Apr 24

  • Mel 1st of 101 57:31 (6:51)
  • Levi 3rd 58:21 (6:57/mi)

1.5 mi: Utah Air National Guard by airport – Apr

  • Mark 1st at annual time trial 7:18 (4:52/mi)

Full: Ogden Marathon – May 18

  • Melchor 5th of 1,067 (2nd masters) 2:39:16 (6:05/mi)

5k: Brain Injury at Liberty Park – May 18

  • Mark 1st of 98 16:43 (5:43/mi)
  • Levi 2nd 18:24 (5:55/mi)

5k: Veterans at Sugar House Park – May 25

  • Levi 1st of ~30 17:24 (5:36/mi)
  • Danny 2nd 18:36 (5:59/mi)

5K: Murray Fun Days at Murray Park – Jul 4 (c)

  • Mark 3rd of 420 16:30 (5:19/mi)
  • Mel 5th (3rd masters) 16:42 (5:23/mi)
  • Levi 10th (2nd in age) 18:04 (5:59/mi)
  • Daniel 18th (4th in age) 18:57 (6:06/mi)
  • Larry 61st (1st in age) 22:29 (7:14/mi)

5K: Draper Days (~2.5 miles) – Jul 20 (c)

  • Mel 13th of 270 (2nd masters) 13:07 (~5:15/mi)
  • Dan 20th (3rd in age, 4th masters) 13:56 (~5:35/mi)
  • Levi 23rd (3rd in age) 14:08 (~5:39/mi)

Half/10k: Deseret News Marathon – Jul 24

  • Mark 1st of 755 (half) 1:11:02 (5:25/mi)
  • Mel 3rd (half) 1:12:55 (5:34/mi)
  • Levi 27th of 916 (10K) (2nd in age) 35:31 (5:44/mi)
  • Danny 33rd (10K) (2nd masters) 36:03 (5:49/mi)

8.1 mile: Wasatch Trail Race at Solitude – Jul 31

  • Levi 6th of 50 (3rd in age) 1:06:24 (8:12/mi)

Half/5K: Opioid Prevent. Riverdale/Ogden – Aug 17

  • Levi 1st of 44 (half) 1:23:13 (6:21/mi)
  • Daniel 2nd (half) 1:25:13 (6:30/mi)
  • Mark 1st (5K) 16:54 (5:27/mi)

Half: Top of Utah Marathon – Aug 24 (c)

  • Mel 8th of 766 (2nd masters) 1:13:22 (5:36/mi)

10K: Layton Classic – Aug 31 (c)

  • Melchor ~7th of 77 around 37 min

8K: Life Changing Run DV8K Lexington KY – Aug 31

  • Levi 1st of 287 30:27 (6:08/mi)

1 mile: Salt City Mile at Liberty Park – Sep 2 (c)

  • Mark 12th of 135 (1st in age) 4:45
  • Mel 24th (3rd masters) 5:10
  • Larry 57th (2nd in age) 6:00

10K: Rock the Canyon in Provo – Sep 7 (c)

  • Mel 5th of 194 (3rd masters) 36:55 (5:57/mi)

Half: Big Cottonwood Marathon – Sep 14

  • Toly 8th of 2593 1:17:52 (5:56/mi)

Full: St. George Marathon – Oct 5

  • Mel 10th of 3,967 (3rd masters) 2:27:17 (5:37/mi)
  • Dan 492nd 3:22:09 (7:42/mi)

Half: Wizz Air Sofia Marathon in Bulgaria – Oct 13

  • Levi 24th of 1,213 1:25:06 (6:29/mi)

5K: Donut Dash at Memory Grove – Nov 9

  • Melchor 1st of 350 17:46 (5:43/mi)
  • Levi 3rd 18:54 (6:05/mi)
  • Dan 4th 19:36 (6:19/mi)

50K: Dead Horse Ultra – Nov 16

  • Toly 15th of 373 4:13:55 (8:10/mi)

10K: Human Race in Draper – Nov 28

  • Levi 1st of 118 38:08 (6:08/mi)